Home » New York » Long Island City

Tax-exempt Organizations in Long Island City, NY

Search 242 tax-exempt organizations in Long Island City, New York.


NameAddress, Zip
Eppley Foundation Trust Uw Me Apt 7 6061 38 00 Fbo ResearchOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Jewish Child Care Assoc Of Ny Trust 117282-01One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Blythedale Childrens Hosp Tr Uw 117287-01One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Lillian M Mcconville Trust 201901 01-23-62One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Hebrew Technical Institute Tr 117283-01One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Yale University Trust Uw A-c 101159-01One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Uugustus Graham Tr Uw 01-01-2001 9-15cOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Spingarn Medal Fund Uw Jes 40 15 C 0131 537 68One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Charles Linel Lindemann Scientific 39 15 C 023 598768One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Charles S Keene Foundation Trust Ua 06-03-24 115708One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Abbey Memorial Scholarships Ua Dtd 042831 115410One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Succ Tr Lyons Community Center Inc Ua 052956 Ac201665One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
E M Schweckendieck Trust 121769 Edith Schweckendieck Tr Us 053122Long Island Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Church Of Holy Spirit Trust 8-15c01 0584768One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Albert Nathan Eisenberg Charitable Foundation Tr Agreement 06112004One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Hamilton Grange Tr Ua 09151925One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Gesualdo A Costanzo Tr Ua 092793 152158One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Plumbers Local Union No 1 Trade & Education Fund50-02 5th Street 2nd Floor, 11101--5706
Bricklayers And Allied Craft Workers Local 1 Scholarship And4 Court Square, 11101--4351
Ua Plumbers Local 1 Members Emergency Relief Fund50-02 5th Street 2nd Floor, 11101--5706
Ny Times 100 Needy Cases Fd Trust 113981One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
100 Who Care Inc27-08 40th Ave 2nd Fl, 11101--3725
Methodist Episcopal Church Tr 100507One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Church Wardens & Vestrymen Of St James Trust 100946One Court Sq 22nd Flr, 11120--0001
First Methodist Church Of Mystic Conn Trust 101041One Court Square 29th Flr, 11120--0001
Fairhaven High School Ua Ac 104662One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Virginia Hamersley Trust Uw 108021 FboOne Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Washington Manor House Trust 109470One Court Sq 22nd Flr, 11120--0001
Ttee Hulbert W Tripp Scholarship Fund 141216 Dtd 11-23-70One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
United Methodist City Society 112697One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Barneveld Library Assoc 115795One Court Square 19th Floor, 11120--0001
William & F Barstow Foundation Tr Ua 115946One Court Square 29th Floor, 11120--0001
Ira M Cobe Trust Uw 117342One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
C Bainbridge Smith Fund Uw Alga Law Bar Association Of Nyc 117886One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
David M Mahood Fund No 121964One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Ttees U W Irene Lewisohn 122905One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
125024 Sheltering Arms Children Service Uw Katherine Colt SloanOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Spring Lake Public Library Tr Uw 125940One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Zone 126 Inc31-10 23rd Street Ground Floor, 11106-
E M Schweckendieck Trust 127170One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Constance Morris Foundation 128591One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Leander T Howes Trust Uw 129197One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
George Libert Foundation 131004One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Jessie S Darrah Charitable Trust Uw 131389One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
William D Weinberger Trust 132333 Fbo Salzman JeanneOne Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Frederick A Ridley Tr Uw Fbo First Baptist Church Of Cranford 133558One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Roy Henry Glover Memorial Trust 134918One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
George V Coe Trust Uw 137359 Church Of The Heavenly Rest TteeOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
George V Coe Trust Uw 137360 St L Ukes Hospital TteeOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Episcopal Church Of St George By The River Uw G V C 137362One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
George V Coe Trust Uw 137363 University Of The South TteeOne Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Smiths Clove Meeting House Ua 144326One Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Ttees Joseph Martinson Memorial Fund 1473764One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Annette Kade Trust Fund Uw Annette Kade 149164One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Walter E Dickinson Art 6 Tr 149812 Uw Fbo North Cong Church AmherstOne Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
James B Nies Vw Para 15 801150One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Joseph & Laura Wortman Foundation 9-150033131768One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Isaac Bell Medal For Bravery 40 15cOne Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Anna Weir Hubbard Uw 39 15cOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Jewish Family Service Inc Ttee Uw 40-15cOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Helen Dewitt Trust 33-15cOne Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Mary Rose Johanna Grasselli Home Ua 15cOne Court Sq 29th Fl, 11120--0001
Presbyterian Hospital Trust 40 15cOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
St Peters Protectant Episcopal Church Tr Uw 40 15cOne Ct Square 16th Fl, 11120--0001
Ruby B Fleming Decd U 74 39-15cOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Milford M Marcy Trust Uw Dar Sixth 39-15cOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Trust Fbo St Marys Boys Catholic Asylum 200118One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Carter Fund-201870One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Lemnos Hospital Trust Ua 8-26-46One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Local 300 Seiu Afl-cio Civil Svce Forum Retired Empls Welfare Fund36-36 33rd Street, 11106--2329
4 Court Square Corporation4 Court Square, 11101--4351
Trust Uw Pauline F Segree Par 57One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Central Synagogue Para 59One Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Beatrice A Gillam Ttee Gilliam Menorial Scholarship Fund U/a 6043One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Metal Trades Branch Local 638 Hospitalization & Welfare Fund27-08 40th Ave Fl 2, 11101--3725
Augustus Graham Trust 801009 UwOne Court Sq 22nd Fl, 11120--0001
Church Of The Redeemer Ua Trust 802604Local, 11120--0001
Church Of The Redeemer A-c 802604One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Little Sisters Poor Of L A Ttees UwOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Jeanne E & Jacob A Barkey Memorial Fund U/w Jeanne E BarkeyOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
A F Williams Fund For The Teachers Of The Barnard School For GirlsOne Ct Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Abingdon Square Painters IncC/o Lic Art Center 44-02 23rd Str, 11101-
Uw Abraham Abramowitz Fncb & LeroyOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
Ttee Abraham Woursell Fdn UwOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
William Peterman Trust Ac605073One Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
The Nyc Leadership Academy Inc4518 Court Square, 11101--2955
Seminar On The Acquisition Of Latin American Library Materials45-12 11th St Hunters Point, 11101-
Commission On Voluntary Service & Action22-19 41st Avenue 2nd Floor, 11101--4835
Afghanistan Blind Women And Children Foundation4010 12th Street, 11101--7509
Non-profit Organization Against Dishonesty & Poverty In Latin44-02 11th Street, 11101--5142
Association For Services For The Aged Inc36-36 33rd St, 11106--2329
Services For The Aged Inc36- 36 33rd Street, 11106--2329
International Assoc Of Sheet Metal Air Rail & Transportation Workers50-02 5th Street - Suite A, 11101--5706
International Assoc Of Sheet Metal Air Rail & Transportation Workers50-02 5th Street - Suite A, 11101--5706
International Association Of Sheet Metal Air Rail And Transportation50-02 5th Street - Suite A, 11101--5706
International Association Of Sheet Metal Air Rail & Transportation50-02 5th Street Suite A, 11101--5706
Legion Of Christ Et Al JfdiiOne Court Square 19th Fl, 11120--0001
W F Albright Institute Of Archaeological ResearchOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001
All Eastern United States Kendo Federation Inc35-30 32nd Street 1st Fl, 11106--2756
Educational Alliance Uw HsOne Court Sq 19th Fl, 11120--0001